Black Hills Speedway

Wissota Street Stock Special $1,250 to Win Special...
Wissota Street Stock Special $1,250 to Win Special...

Wissota Street Stock Special $1,250 to Win Special...

6/20/2022 -
Don't miss this weekend @ The Half Mile!! $1,250 to WIN Wissota Street Stock Special Event Wissota Street Stock Special Wissota Mod 4 IMCA Hobby Stock

Latest News

ASCS Northern Plains Working Double Through South Dakota and Wyom

ASCS Northern Plains Working Double Through South Dakota and Wyom...

6/21/2022
(Image Credit: Hardy Wolfe) Bryan Hulbert – RAPID CITY, S.D. (June 21, 2022) Going for a weekend double, the ASCS Northern Plains Region will hit Black Hills Speedway in Rapid City, S.D., on Friday, June 24, and Gillette Thunder Speedway in Gillette, Wyo. on Saturday, June...more
Wissota Street Stock Special $1,250 to Win Special Event

Wissota Street Stock Special $1,250 to Win Special Event

6/20/2022
Don't miss this weekend @ The Half Mile!! $1,250 to WIN Wissota Street Stock Special Event Wissota Street Stock Special Wissota Mod 4 IMCA Hobby Stock Wissota Midwest Modified IMCA Modified ASCS Northern Plains Region Sprint Car Gates open at 5pm with racing starting at...more
$2,000 to win - 2nd Annual Dillon Heinzerling Wissota Wissota Mid

$2,000 to win - 2nd Annual Dillon Heinzerling Wissota Wissota Mid...

6/14/2022
Action Packed racing returns to the Half-Mile June 17th with the 2nd Annual Dillon Heinzerling Wissota Wissota Midwest Modified Memorial Race!! $2,000 to win event! All 6 classes will be racing with cars traveling from a 5 state region! Gates open at 5pm with racing...more
Midland Food & Fuel Race Night @ The Half Mile

Midland Food & Fuel Race Night @ The Half Mile

6/8/2022
Please join us this Friday (June 10th) for the Midland Food & Fuel Race Night @ Black Hills Speedway!! Gates open at 5pm, races start at 7pm! Wissota Midwest Modified drivers will be making final adjustments for next week's $2,000 to win 2nd Annual Dillon Heinzerling...more
5/14/2022 - Black Hills Speedway

5/14/2022 - Black Hills Speedway

Rapid City, SD

Month of Money $ Series Saturday Night Special

Classes

  • WISSOTA Mod Four6 entries
  • 360 sprints5 entries
  • IMCA Modified8 entries
  • IMCA Hobby Stock10 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods5 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock10 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

WISSOTA Mod Four

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 2
2 2 4T Tristan Torres Tristan Torres Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
3 4 N0S Nate Sikkenga Nate Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
4 1 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
5 6 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
6 DNF 5 77 Casey Schilling Casey Schilling Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 5
2 2 4T Tristan Torres Tristan Torres Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
3 3 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
4 4 N0S Nate Sikkenga Nate Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
5 5 77 Casey Schilling Casey Schilling Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
6 1 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
All transfer

360 sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB -
2 4 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
3 2 4 Adam Speckman Adam Speckman Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
4 5 28T Jordan Tanner Jordan Tanner Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
5 3 13 McKayla Worley McKayla Worley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB -
2 4 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
3 3 4 Adam Speckman Adam Speckman Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
4 5 13 McKayla Worley McKayla Worley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
5 2 28T Jordan Tanner Jordan Tanner Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
All transfer

IMCA Modified

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 13 Brent Nielsen Brent Nielsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
2 4 6 Jamie Neumiller Jamie Neumiller Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
3 2 XM Mike Dimond Mike Dimond Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
4 3 52 Darran Conrad Darran Conrad Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
5 7 55B Austin Baumberger Austin Baumberger Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
6 1 46 Adam Boggs Adam Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -5
7 DNF 6 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
8 DNF 8 2N Nate Hand Nate Hand Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 XM Mike Dimond Mike Dimond Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
2 1 6 Jamie Neumiller Jamie Neumiller Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
3 2 52 Darran Conrad Darran Conrad Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
4 DNF 3 46 Adam Boggs Adam Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
2 3 13 Brent Nielsen Brent Nielsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
3 1 55B Austin Baumberger Austin Baumberger Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
4 DNF 4 2N Nate Hand Nate Hand Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
All transfer

IMCA Hobby Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 95J John Garrigan Jr. John Garrigan Jr. Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 7
2 7 33C Alan McNeil Alan McNeil Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 5
3 1 9 Jack Hubbard Jr Jack Hubbard Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
4 5 75 Chandler Aspelin Chandler Aspelin Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
5 2 100K Brett Konst Brett Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -3
6 4 00K Tracy Konst Tracy Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -2
7 3 45 Tim Remington Tim Remington Edgemont, SD Edgemont, SD -4
8 DNF 9 003 Bill Taylor Bill Taylor Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
9 DNF 6 25 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD -3
10 DNF 10 89 Abigail Boggs Abigail Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 3
2 3 33C Alan McNeil Alan McNeil Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
3 2 00K Tracy Konst Tracy Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -1
4 5 100K Brett Konst Brett Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD 1
5 1 45 Tim Remington Tim Remington Edgemont, SD Edgemont, SD -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 95J John Garrigan Jr. John Garrigan Jr. Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
2 4 003 Bill Taylor Bill Taylor Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
3 2 75 Chandler Aspelin Chandler Aspelin Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
4 3 9 Jack Hubbard Jr Jack Hubbard Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
5 1 89 Abigail Boggs Abigail Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -4
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Lorin Johnson Lorin Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 2
2 1 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
3 4 3JR Lane Johnson Lane Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 1
4 5 008 Brandon Woodhead Brandon Woodhead Box Elder, SD Box Elder, SD 1
5 2 67 Rex Conrad Rex Conrad Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Lorin Johnson Lorin Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 1
2 5 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
3 3 67 Rex Conrad Rex Conrad Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
4 4 3JR Lane Johnson Lane Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -
5 DNF 1 008 Brandon Woodhead Brandon Woodhead Box Elder, SD Box Elder, SD -4
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 79 Warren Pourier Jr Warren Pourier Jr Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -
2 4 22 Troy Murner Troy Murner Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
3 2 78 Leonard Ferguson Leonard Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -1
4 7 49 Broc Stout Broc Stout Winner, SD Winner, SD 3
5 9 38 Toby Price Toby Price Oglala, SD Oglala, SD 4
6 6 43 Lyle Ferguson Lyle Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -
7 3 55J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -4
8 8 7 Les Cuny Les Cuny Allen, SD Allen, SD -
9 5 Z22 Cole Phillips Cole Phillips Winner, SD Winner, SD -4
10 DNF 10 10 Klayson Jager Klayson Jager Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Troy Murner Troy Murner Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 2 49 Broc Stout Broc Stout Winner, SD Winner, SD -
3 5 79 Warren Pourier Jr Warren Pourier Jr Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 2
4 4 55J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -
5 3 38 Toby Price Toby Price Oglala, SD Oglala, SD -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 78 Leonard Ferguson Leonard Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 3
2 2 43 Lyle Ferguson Lyle Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -
3 1 Z22 Cole Phillips Cole Phillips Winner, SD Winner, SD -2
4 3 7 Les Cuny Les Cuny Allen, SD Allen, SD -1
5 5 10 Klayson Jager Klayson Jager Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
All transfer

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration


Rapid City - Visit Rapid City
Oreilly Auto Parts Rapid City
Kieffer Sanitation
Reinhart Food Service
Rock Auto - Black Hills Speedway
Sturdevants Auto Parts
Pepsi Cola Black Hills SD
Wissota 2018
Matheson Gases
Black Hills Harley Davidson
Bargain Barn Tire Pros