Black Hills Speedway

Wissota Street Stock Special $1,250 to Win Special...
Wissota Street Stock Special $1,250 to Win Special...

Wissota Street Stock Special $1,250 to Win Special...

6/20/2022 -
Don't miss this weekend @ The Half Mile!! $1,250 to WIN Wissota Street Stock Special Event Wissota Street Stock Special Wissota Mod 4 IMCA Hobby Stock

Latest News

ASCS Northern Plains Working Double Through South Dakota and Wyom

ASCS Northern Plains Working Double Through South Dakota and Wyom...

6/21/2022
(Image Credit: Hardy Wolfe) Bryan Hulbert – RAPID CITY, S.D. (June 21, 2022) Going for a weekend double, the ASCS Northern Plains Region will hit Black Hills Speedway in Rapid City, S.D., on Friday, June 24, and Gillette Thunder Speedway in Gillette, Wyo. on Saturday, June...more
Wissota Street Stock Special $1,250 to Win Special Event

Wissota Street Stock Special $1,250 to Win Special Event

6/20/2022
Don't miss this weekend @ The Half Mile!! $1,250 to WIN Wissota Street Stock Special Event Wissota Street Stock Special Wissota Mod 4 IMCA Hobby Stock Wissota Midwest Modified IMCA Modified ASCS Northern Plains Region Sprint Car Gates open at 5pm with racing starting at...more
$2,000 to win - 2nd Annual Dillon Heinzerling Wissota Wissota Mid

$2,000 to win - 2nd Annual Dillon Heinzerling Wissota Wissota Mid...

6/14/2022
Action Packed racing returns to the Half-Mile June 17th with the 2nd Annual Dillon Heinzerling Wissota Wissota Midwest Modified Memorial Race!! $2,000 to win event! All 6 classes will be racing with cars traveling from a 5 state region! Gates open at 5pm with racing...more
Midland Food & Fuel Race Night @ The Half Mile

Midland Food & Fuel Race Night @ The Half Mile

6/8/2022
Please join us this Friday (June 10th) for the Midland Food & Fuel Race Night @ Black Hills Speedway!! Gates open at 5pm, races start at 7pm! Wissota Midwest Modified drivers will be making final adjustments for next week's $2,000 to win 2nd Annual Dillon Heinzerling...more
6/17/2022 - Black Hills Speedway

6/17/2022 - Black Hills Speedway

Rapid City, SD

Dillon Heinzerling $2,000 to win Wissota Midwest Modified Memorial Race

Classes

  • WISSOTA Mod Four5 entries
  • 360 sprints4 entries
    • ASCS Northern Plains Region
  • IMCA Hobby Stock9 entries
  • IMCA Modified12 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods18 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock9 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

WISSOTA Mod Four

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 3
2 2 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
3 3 4T Tristan Torres Tristan Torres Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
4 1 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
DNS 5 911 Branden Torres Branden Torres Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 4
2 2 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
3 3 4T Tristan Torres Tristan Torres Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
4 4 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
5 DNF 1 911 Branden Torres Branden Torres Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -4
All transfer

360 sprints

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4 Adam Speckman Adam Speckman Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
2 3 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
3 1 13 McKayla Worley McKayla Worley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
4 2 28T Jordan Tanner Jordan Tanner Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 4 4 Adam Speckman Adam Speckman Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
3 2 13 McKayla Worley McKayla Worley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
4 3 28T Jordan Tanner Jordan Tanner Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
All transfer

IMCA Hobby Stock

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33C Alan McNeil Alan McNeil Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
2 5 95J John Garrigan Jr. John Garrigan Jr. Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
3 1 00K Tracy Konst Tracy Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -2
4 3 25 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD -1
5 2 100K Brett Konst Brett Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -3
6 8 89 Abigail Boggs Abigail Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD 2
7 DNF 6 9 Jack Hubbard Jr Jack Hubbard Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
8 DNF 7 75 Chandler Aspelin Chandler Aspelin Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
DNS 9 84 Michael Hughes Michael Hughes Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33C Alan McNeil Alan McNeil Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
2 2 25 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD -
3 9 95J John Garrigan Jr. John Garrigan Jr. Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 6
4 1 100K Brett Konst Brett Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -3
5 7 00K Tracy Konst Tracy Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD 2
6 8 9 Jack Hubbard Jr Jack Hubbard Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
7 5 75 Chandler Aspelin Chandler Aspelin Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
8 6 89 Abigail Boggs Abigail Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -2
9 DNF 3 84 Michael Hughes Michael Hughes Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -6
All transfer

IMCA Modified

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5 Connor Friske Connor Friske Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 5
2 8 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 6
3 7 13 Brent Nielsen Brent Nielsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
4 11 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 7
5 5 6 Jamie Neumiller Jamie Neumiller Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
6 3 52 Darran Conrad Darran Conrad Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
7 4 70N Mason Nash Mason Nash Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -3
8 2 XM Mike Dimond Mike Dimond Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -6
9 9 1 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD -
10 12 23 Ernie Acuna Ernie Acuna Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
11 DNF 1 46 Adam Boggs Adam Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -10
DNS 10 2N Nate Hand Nate Hand Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
2 1 5 Connor Friske Connor Friske Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
3 5 6 Jamie Neumiller Jamie Neumiller Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
4 3 52 Darran Conrad Darran Conrad Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
5 6 1 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 1
6 DNF 4 2N Nate Hand Nate Hand Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Brent Nielsen Brent Nielsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
2 1 70N Mason Nash Mason Nash Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -1
3 3 XM Mike Dimond Mike Dimond Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
4 5 23 Ernie Acuna Ernie Acuna Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
DNS 4 46 Adam Boggs Adam Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -
DNS 6 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
2 5 5T Scott Tyrrell Scott Tyrrell Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
3 7 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
4 3 31 Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD -1
5 1 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD -4
6 6 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN -
7 11 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 4
8 2 008 Brandon Woodhead Brandon Woodhead Box Elder, SD Box Elder, SD -6
9 12 70 James Embree James Embree Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
10 9 67 Rex Conrad Rex Conrad Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
11 13 55J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD 2
12 8 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
13 18 3G Nicholas Green Nicholas Green Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 5
14 DNF 17 1 Jake Wranek Jake Wranek Winner, SD Winner, SD 3
15 DNF 16 166 James Stands III James Stands III Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
16 DNF 10 X3 Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Casper, WY Casper, WY -6
17 DNF 14 69 Britt Williams Britt Williams Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD -3
18 DNF 15 60 Derek Altman Derek Altman Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD -3
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 008 Brandon Woodhead Brandon Woodhead Box Elder, SD Box Elder, SD 3
2 5 5T Scott Tyrrell Scott Tyrrell Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
3 3 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD -
4 2 X3 Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Casper, WY Casper, WY -2
5 1 55J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -4
6 6 3G Nicholas Green Nicholas Green Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 4 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
3 5 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN 2
4 3 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
5 2 69 Britt Williams Britt Williams Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD -3
6 6 166 James Stands III James Stands III Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 31 Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 3
2 2 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
3 5 67 Rex Conrad Rex Conrad Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
4 3 70 James Embree James Embree Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
5 6 60 Derek Altman Derek Altman Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 1
6 DNF 1 1 Jake Wranek Jake Wranek Winner, SD Winner, SD -5
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 78 Leonard Ferguson Leonard Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 3
2 3 79 Warren Pourier Jr Warren Pourier Jr Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 1
3 5 22T Troy Murner Troy Murner Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
4 2 19 Kyle Bertram Kyle Bertram Dallas, SD Dallas, SD -2
5 8 Z22 Cole Phillips Cole Phillips Winner, SD Winner, SD 3
6 7 2 Gary Ferguson Gary Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 1
7 6 21Q Andy Fitzgerald Andy Fitzgerald Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
8 1 38 Toby Price Toby Price Oglala, SD Oglala, SD -7
9 9 43 Lyle Ferguson Lyle Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 78 Leonard Ferguson Leonard Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -
2 2 19 Kyle Bertram Kyle Bertram Dallas, SD Dallas, SD -
3 4 79 Warren Pourier Jr Warren Pourier Jr Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 1
4 9 22T Troy Murner Troy Murner Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 5
5 5 38 Toby Price Toby Price Oglala, SD Oglala, SD -
6 7 21Q Andy Fitzgerald Andy Fitzgerald Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
7 6 2 Gary Ferguson Gary Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -1
8 8 Z22 Cole Phillips Cole Phillips Winner, SD Winner, SD -
9 DNF 3 43 Lyle Ferguson Lyle Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -6
All transfer

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration


Bargain Barn Tire Pros
Sturdevants Auto Parts
Black Hills Harley Davidson
Matheson Gases
Pepsi Cola Black Hills SD
Rock Auto - Black Hills Speedway
Rapid City - Visit Rapid City
Wissota 2018
Kieffer Sanitation
Oreilly Auto Parts Rapid City
Reinhart Food Service